skip navigation

SAHA Board

2024 - 2025 Board Member Information

Board meetings are open to the public and all association members are welcome.  Board meetings are on the third Wednesday of the month at 6:00 p.m. in the John C Hack meeting room, unless otherwise noted. Please check the association event calendar below to see when/if there are meetings, as there is not a meeting every month. Please see our policies and procedures for instruction on getting an item before the board.  Policies

 


Executive Committee OFFICERS

Matt Sislo

President-2027

Phone: 218-341-9272

Jamie Crimmins

Secretary - 2025

Phone: 218-348-0454

Sarah Hanson

Treasurer- 2025

Phone: 218-590-9821

Mark Papko

Vice President-2026

Phone: 218-606-2481

Dick Berthiaume

Executive Director/WAHA Rep

Phone: 715-394-4899

Kyle Severin

Past President

Phone: 218-591-3509

DIRECTORS

Lee Anderson

Director-2025

Phone: 218-626-7888

EJ Howarth

Director-2026

Phone: 715-969-6025

Katie Penney

Director-2026

Phone: 218-393-4041

Jon Garver

Director-2025

Phone: 218-791-3761

Justin Izzard

Director-2026

Phone: 218-892-0428

Danica Peterson

Director-2025

Phone: 218-269-5740

Bill Kyrola

Director-2025

Phone: 218-310-2777

Cassie Grothe

Director-2026

Phone: 952-484-4389

Kacey Steen

Director- 2025

Phone: 218-341-8167


LEVEL DIRECTORS 2024-2025

Jon Garver

TERMITE/MINI MITE DIRECTOR

Phone: 218-791-3761

Kacey Steen

GIRLS DIRECTOR

Phone: 218-341-8167

Danica Peterson

MITE DIRECTOR

Phone: 218-269-5740

Mark Papko

PEEWEE DIRECTOR

Phone: 218-606-2481

Lee Anderson

SQUIRT DIRECTOR

Phone: 218-626-7888

TBD TBD

BANTAM/JG DIRECTOR

Phone:

Bryan Dalbec

GOALIE DIRECTOR

Phone:


SAHA COMMITTEES

Development
ED Chair Dick Berthiaume
President  Matt Sislo
Past President Kyle Severin
Girls Director Kacey Steen
MM/Term Jon Garver
Mite Danica Peterson
Squirt

Lee Anderson

Peewee Mark Papko
Bantam TBD
Goalie Bryan Dalbec
HS Boys Evan Nelson
HS Girls Doug Trentor
At-Large

Sean Storie

At-Large Scott Olson 
Bylaws & Policies
Chair EJ Howarth
  Matt Sislo
 

Sarah Hanson

  Kyle Severin
Equipment
Chair Danica Peterson
  Katie Penney
  Jon Garver
  Kacey Steen
Long Term Planning
Chair Mark Papko
  Matt Sislo
  Sarah Hanson
  Kyle Severin
Recruitment & Retention
Chair Katie Penney
  Dick Berthiaume
  EJ Howarth
  Cassie Grothe
  Justin Izzard
  Kacey Steen
Volunteer & Managers
Chair Jamie Crimmins
  Cassie Grothe
  Justin Izzard
Finance
Chair Sarah Hanson
  Matt Sislo
  Dick Berthiaume
  EJ Howarth
Gilby
Chair Jamie Crimmins
  Tonya Downs
  Danica Peterson
Outdoor Rinks / Facilities
Chair Justin Izzard
  Bill Kyrola
  EJ Howarth
  Craig McGrath
  Lee Anderson
  Pat Scharte
Rules & Referees
Chair Lee Anderson
  Matt Sislo
  Mark Papko
  Danica Peterson
Tournaments
Chair Dick Berthiaume
  Matt Sislo
  Jamie Crimmins
  Bill Kyrola
Concession
Chair Dick Berthiaume
  Sarah Hanson 
  Jamie Crimmins
  Cassie Grothe
Registration & Comm
Chair Jamie Crimmins 
  Dick Berthiaume
  Mark Papko
  Katie Penney
  Jon Garver
Fundraising
Chair Matt Sislo
  Katie Penney
  Sarah Hanson
  Bill Kyrola
  Cassie Grothe
  Jon Garver